Oberseminar Schedule, 10-13 May, 2013
Friday, May 10, 2013 | |
08:45-9:00 | Openning |
Session 1 | |
9:00-9:30 | Patrick Eyerich, Freiburg |
9:30-10:00 | Florian Pommerening, Basel |
10:00-10:30 | Vittorio Amos Ziparo, Rome |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12* | |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee Break |
Session 2 | |
11:00-11:30 | Farhad Arbab |
11:30-12:00 | Gabriele Röger, Basel |
12:00-12:30 | Eirini Kaldeli, Groningen |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
12:30-14:00 | Lunch Break |
14:00-15:45 | Free Time |
15:45-18:00 | Eirini's Defense |
Location: Aula, Academy Building |
Saturday, May 11, 2013 | |
Session 1 | |
9:00-9:30 | Thomas Keller, Freiburg |
9:30-10:00 | Jendrik Seipp, Basel |
10:00-10:30 | Peter Schüller, Sabanci |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee Break |
Session 2 | |
11:00-11:20 | Andrea Pagani, Groningen |
11:20-11:40 | Tuan Anh Nguyen, Groningen |
11:40-12:00 | Faris Nizamic, Groningen |
12:00-12:20 | Ando Emerencia, Groningen |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
12:30-14:00 | Lunch and Combined Poster |
Session 3 | |
14:00-14:30 | Johannes Löhr, Freiburg |
14:30-15:00 | Martin Wehrle, Basel |
15:00-15:30 | Zeynep G. Saribatur, Sabanci |
15:30-16:00 | Christian Dornhege, Freiburg |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
16:00-17:00 | Coffee Break and Combined Poster |
19:00 | Social Dinner |
Location: Het Feithhuis |
Sunday, May 12, 2013 | |
7:45 | Bus departing at Martini Tower |
9:30 | Ferry departing to Schiermonnikoog |
10:15 | Ferry arriving at Schiermonnikoog |
Cycling to the beach | |
11:00-13:00 | Excursion time |
(Kiting, yacht sailing) | |
Cycling to the lunch place | |
13:30 | Early ferry back to Groningen |
13:30-14:30 | Lunch at Hotel Duinzicht |
Cycling to the beach | |
14:30-16:00 | Excursion time; |
16:30 | Ferry back to Groningen for all |
18:15 | Bus arriving at Martini Tower |
Monday, May 13, 2013 | |
Session 1 | |
9:00-9:30 | Andreas Herlte, Freiburg |
9:30-10:00 | Frank Hutter, Freiburg |
10:00-10:30 | Julien Hué, Freiburg |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee Break |
Session 2 | |
11:00-11:30 | Taigo Maria Bonanni, Rome |
11:30-12:00 | Heerko Groefsema, Groningen |
12:00-12:30 | Emanuele Bastianelli, Rome |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
12:30-13:30 | Lunch (+ Feedback Form) |
Session 3 | |
13:30-14:00 | Fabio Previtali, Rome |
14:00-14:30 | Guglielmo Gemignani, Rome |
at het Kasteel Zaal 1.12 | |
Closing |